Lakeside Staff 2023/24

Senior Leadership Team 

  • Mrs Thorne  – Executive Principal
  • Ms Reader - Head of Academy
  • Miss Leeson - Deputy Principal, Trust Curriculum Leader 
  • Mrs Meghani - Trust Senior Leader 
  • Miss Waites – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs Munton - SENDCo / Assistant Principal
  • Miss McCutcheon - Trust EYFS Lead

Safeguarding:

  • Mrs Thorne (Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Ms Reader (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Mrs Meghani (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Mrs Margett-Leeson  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Miss Squire  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Ms Beeston (Trust Head of Safeguarding)
  • Miss McCutcheon (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs Thorne 

SENCO  (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

  • Mrs Munton 
  • Miss Parker 

Teaching staff 

Year group  Class names 

Teaching staff 

Support staff 

Nursery/ FS1

Kipper Class 

 

Mrs Coates 

Miss Buxton 

Mrs Graham 

Miss Dickson 

Reception / FS2 

Zog class 

Stickman class 

Gruffalo class 

Mr Lawrence

Miss McCutcheon 

Miss Morgan 

Mrs Belfield 

Mrs Hancock

Mrs Cumpstone 

Year 1 

 

Bond class 

Murphy class 

Armitage class 

Miss Clow

Mrs Torr 

Miss Fearn

Mr Groves 

 

Year 2 

 

Jeffers class 

Ahlberg class 

Kerr class 

Miss Oxspring 

Miss Nuell / Mrs Wilson 

Mrs Studdard 

 

Miss T Hannell 

Miss Cartwright 

Year 3 

Dahl class

Stong class 

Kitamura class 

Mrs Loverock-Sund / Mrs Neild

Mrs Margett- Leeson

Miss Samuel 

Mr Shaw 
Year 4 

Evans class 

Platt class 

Morpurgo class 

Mr Powell 

Mrs McMahon / Mrs Sellek

Miss Lewsley

Mrs Hartley

Year 5 

 

Rauf class

Rosen class 

Deary class 

Mr Hartness 

Miss Harris 

Miss Khan 

Mrs Gravenell

Mr Larsen 

Year 6 

Palacio class 

Magorian class

Rundell class 

Miss Morris 

Miss Shanker 

Miss Waites 

Mrs Frame 

Miss Blackburn 

 

 

The Office Team

  • Mrs E Nadin - Senior Office Manager
  • Mrs A. Whitmore – Administration Officer
  • Miss H. Evans - Administration Officer
  • Mr B. Head   –  Harmony IT Technician

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Team

  • Miss G Neild  (ANHLTA)
  • Mr D Lawrence (ANHLTA)

Specialist SEND Practitioner and Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs L Taylor (Specialist SEND practitoner) 
  • Mrs R Blackham 
  • Mr P Bale 

Catering Team

  • Mrs A. Kaur
  • Mrs M. Mole
  • Mrs L. Compos
  • Mrs F. Jabben

Playworker/Midday Team – Breakfast Club/ After School Club / Lunch Support

  • Mrs J Collins   - Breakfast and Afterschool Club  & Midday  Supervisor
  • Miss B Lamb   - Midday  Supervisor
  • Mrs A Dunsire  - Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs S Tse        - Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs N Taylor    - Midday Supervisor

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS