Lakeside Staff 2022/23

Senior Leadership Team 

  • Mrs T. Rolfs – Executive Principal
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – Head of Academy
  • Mrs L.Knibbs – Deputy Principal
  • Miss R. Waites – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs S. Munton – Assistant Principal
  • Miss A Coulling - Assistant Principal
  • Mrs M Meghani - Trust Senior Leader 

Safeguarding:

  • Mrs L. Knibbs (DSL- Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Miss R. Melhuish (Deputy DSL / Child and Family Support Worker)
  • Mrs T. Rolfs – (Deputy DSL)
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – (Deputy DSL)

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs L. Knibbs

SENCO  (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

  • Mrs S Munton 

The Office Team

  • Mrs E Nadin - Office Manager
  • Mrs A. Whitmore – Administration Officer
  • Mrs D. Bates - Administration Officer
  • Miss J. Hampson - Administration Officer
  • Mr G. Evans   –  Harmony IT Technician

FSU

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

FS1

Nursery

Miss C Evans

Miss F Cartwright

Mrs G Hancock

Miss L Mee

Miss A Coulling

 

 

 

 

FS2

Reception

Mr E Hewes

Miss A Coulling

Miss R Morgan

Miss A Meredith

Miss R Fitzjohn

Miss A Coulling

 

 

 

 

KS1

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Y1

Mrs S Studdard

Mrs B Torr

Miss B Clow

Miss G Nuell

 

Mr G Groves 

Mrs R Foley

 

Miss R Waites 

 

 

 

 

Y2

Miss R Waites

Miss L Sellek

Mrs Z Wingfield

Miss A Oxspring

 

Miss T Cumpstone

Miss T Hannell

Miss R Waites

 

 

 

 

LKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Y3

Miss C Bibby

Mr D Powell

Mrs V Swan

Mrs K Hartley

Mrs R Jones-Margett

Mrs L Knibbs

 

 

 

 

Y4

Miss I Hanslow

Mrs Knibbs

Mrs D Constantinides

Mr A Withey

Miss H Simpson

Mrs D Constantinides


 

Mrs L Knibbs

 

 

 

 

UKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Y5

Miss E Leeson

Miss S Khan

Miss L Harris

Mr J Hartness

Mrs C Graham

Mrs H Frame

Mr H Larson

Mrs M Meghani


 

 

 

 

 

Y6

Miss C Morris

Miss J Shanker

Miss L Samuel

Miss E Blackburn

Mr L Austin

Mrs M Meghani

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs D Johnson (HLTA),   Miss G Neild  (ANHLTA),   Mr D Lawrence (ANHLTA)

Specialist SEND Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Blackham,  Mrs T Lester

Catering Team

  • Mrs A. Kaur
  • Mrs M. Mole
  • Mrs L. Compos
  • Mrs D. Simpson
  • Mrs D. Gaskill

Playworker/Midday Team – Breakfast Club/ After School Club / Lunch Support

  • Mrs P Nanua - Breakfast and Afterschool Club Supervisor
  • Mrs R Donald
  • Mrs J Collins
  • Mrs F Doyle
  • Miss S Kaur
  • Mrs N Bull
  • Miss B Lamb
  • Mrs K Blair
  • Miss S Buxton
  • Mrs S Gwinnutt

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS