Lakeside Staff 2021/22

Senior Leadership Team 

  • Mrs T. Rolfs – Executive Principal
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – Head of Academy
  • Mrs L.Knibbs – Deputy Principal
  • Miss R. Waites – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs S. Munton – Assistant Principal
  • Miss A Coulling - Assistant Principal
  • Miss M Sidhu - Trust Senior Leader 

Safeguarding:

  • Mrs L. Knibbs (DSL- Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Miss R. Melhuish (Deputy DSL / Child and Family Support Worker)
  • Mrs T. Rolfs – (Deputy DSL)
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – (Deputy DSL)

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs L. Knibbs

SENCO  (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

  • Mrs S Munton 

The Office Team

  • Mrs E Nadin - Office Manager
  • Mrs A. Whitmore – Administration Officer
  • Mrs D. Bates - Administration Officer
  • Miss J. Hampson - Administration Officer
  • Mr G. Evans   –  Harmony IT Technician

FSU

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

FS1

Miss C Evans

Miss F Cartwright

Mrs G Hancock

Miss L Mee

Mrs D. Gaskill

Miss A Coulling

       

FS2

Mrs V Pericleous

Mrs L Edden

Miss T Cumpstone

Miss A Coulling

 

Miss G Nuell

Miss E Blackburn

 
 

Miss R Morgan

Miss R Fitzjohn

 
       

KS1

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y1

Mrs S Studdard

Miss K Bates

Mrs S Munton 

 

Mrs B Torr

Mr G Groves 

 
 

Mr E Hewes

Miss R Smith

Miss G Brindley

 
       

Y2

Miss I Hanslow

Miss T Hannell

Mrs S Munton

 

Miss A Oxspring

Miss L Sellek

Mrs C Graham

 
 

Mrs J Reynolds

Mrs Knibbs

Mrs D Johnson (HLTA)

 
       

LKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y3

Miss C Bibby

Miss S McAdoo

Mrs L Knibbs

  Mr D Powell Miss H Simpson  
 

Mrs V Swan

 Mr D Lawrence (ANHLTA)

 
       

Y4

Mrs E Wilson Miss A Meredith Mrs L Knibbs
 

Mrs Z Wingfield

Mrs D Constantinides

Mrs D Constantinides

 
 

Mr A Withey

Mr P Bale

 
       

UKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y5

Miss L Samuel Mrs K Hartley

Miss R Waites

 

Mrs G Keresztury

Mr L Austin

Mr L Austin

Mrs L O'Leary

 
 

Mr J Hartness

Mrs R Jones-Margett

 

       

Y6

Miss C Morris

Mr H Larson

Mrs M Mole

Miss R Waites

  Miss J Shanker Mrs H Frame  
 

Miss R Waites

Miss G Neild  (ANHLTA)

 

       

     

Catering Team

  • Mr N. Scotter
  • Mrs M. Mole
  • Mrs A. Kaur
  • Mrs L. Compos
  • Mrs D. Simpson

Playworker Team – Breakfast Club/ After School Club / Lunch Support

  • Mrs P Nanua - Breakfast and Afterschool Club Supervisor
  • Mrs G Brindley
  • Mrs R Donald
  • Mrs J Collins
  • Mrs F Doyle
  • Miss S Kaur
  • Miss S Brian
  • Mrs N Bull
  • Miss B Lamb

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS