Lakeside Staff 2019/20

Senior Leadership Team 

  • Mrs T. Rolfs – Executive Principal
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – Head of Academy
  • Mrs L.Knibbs – Deputy Principal
  • Miss R. Waites – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs S. Munton – Assistant Principal
  • Miss A Coulling - EYFS Lead 
  • Miss V Brown - Trust Senior Leader
  • Miss M Sidhu - Trust Senior Leader 

Safeguarding:

  • Mrs L. Knibbs (DSL- Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Mrs M. Peasgood (Deputy DSL)
  • Miss R. Melhuish (Child and Family Support Worker)

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs M. Peasgood

TA Team Leader :                   

  • Mrs M. Peasgood

SENCO  (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

  • Mrs S Munton 

The Office Team

  • Mrs W. House –  Business Manager
  • Mrs W. Wilkinson – Admin Officer
  • Mrs A. Whitmore – Admin Assistant
  • Miss A. Mushtaq –  Finance/Admin Assistant
  • Mr G. Evans   –  Harmony IT Technician

FSU

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

FS1

Mrs A Etherington

Miss T Cumpstone

Mrs L Knibbs 

 

Mrs L Knibbs

Miss F Cartwright

 
 

MIss Mazhar

Mrs G Hancock 

 

 
     

FS2

Mrs J Reynolds 

Miss R Fitjohn

Miss A Coulling

 

Miss A Coulling

Miss E Blackburn

 
 

Miss G Nuell

Miss R Morgan

 
 

 

 

 

KS1

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y1

Mrs S Studdard

Mr G Groves

Mrs S Munton 

 

Mrs B Torr

Miss A Whysall 

 
 

Miss C Bibby

Miss E Snowdon

 
 

 

Mrs P Nanua

 
 

 

 

 

Y2

Mrs I Hanslow

Miss T Hannell

Mrs S Munton

 

Miss K Morley

Mrs D Johnson (HLTA)

 
 

Miss L Sellek

Mrs J Simpson   (ANHLTA)

 

 

 

 

 

LKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y3

Mrs E Wilson

Mrs V Swan 

Mrs V Brown 

 

Mrs J Baker-Heath 

Mrs C Graham 

 
 

Mrs H McMahon

Mr L Austin 

 
 

Mrs T Cox

Mrs A Buckingham 

 
  Miss J Fowler    

 

 

 

 

Y4

Mrs G Keresztury

Mrs K Hartley 

Mrs V Brown 

 

Mr A Withey

Miss G Brindley 

 
 

Mr J Hartness

Mr D Lawrence  (ANHLTA)

 

 

 

Mrs M Mole

 

       

UKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y5

Mr D Powell

Mr J Griffiths

Miss B Waites

 

Miss A Oxspring

Mrs D Constantinides

Miss M Sidhu
 

Mr E Hewes

 

 

       

Y6

Mrs K Bryson

Mrs L O'leary

Miss B Waites

 

Miss M Sidhu

Mr H Larsen

MIss M Sidhu
 

MIss B Waites

Miss G Neild  (ANHLTA)

 

 

Mrs A Banks

Mrs R Jones-Margett

 
 

Mrs Z Wingfield

   
 

 

   

     TA:  Miss H Simpson (Currently on Maternity Leave)

TA:  Miss R Smith (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Catering Team

  • Mr N. Scotter
  • Mrs D. Simpson
  • Mrs M. Mole
  • Mrs S. Vernon
  • Mrs A. Kaur
  • Mrs D. Gaskill

Playworker Team – Breakfast Club/ After School Club / Lunch Support

  • Miss P. Nanu -  After-School Club Supervisor
  • Mrs J. Lees - Breakfast Club Supervisor
  • Mrs H. Frame
  • Miss C. Harvey
  • Miss A. Willers
  • Miss G. Brindley
  • Mrs M. Coulling
  • Mrs J Collins
  • Miss E Blackburn

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS