Lakeside Staff 2020/21

Senior Leadership Team 

  • Mrs T. Rolfs – Executive Principal
  • Mrs J. Baker–Heath – Head of Academy
  • Mrs L.Knibbs – Deputy Principal
  • Miss R. Waites – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs S. Munton – Assistant Principal
  • Miss A Coulling - Assistant Principal
  • Miss V Brown - Trust Senior Leader
  • Miss M Sidhu - Trust Senior Leader 

Safeguarding:

  • Mrs L. Knibbs (DSL- Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Miss R. Melhuish (Deputy DSL / Child and Family Support Worker)

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs L. Knibbs

SENCO  (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

  • Mrs S Munton 

The Office Team

  • Mrs W. Wilkinson – Office Manager
  • Mrs A Henderson - Office Manager
  • Miss A. Mushtaq –  Finance Officer/Admin Assistant
  • Mrs A. Whitmore – Admin Assistant
  • Mr G. Evans   –  Harmony IT Technician

FSU

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

FS1

Mrs A Etherington

Miss T Cumpstone

Miss F Cartwright

Miss A Coulling

       

FS2

Mrs J Reynolds 

Miss R Fitzjohn

Miss A Coulling

 

Miss A Coulling

Miss R Morgan 

Mrs G Hancock

 
 

Miss G Nuell

Miss E Blackburn

 
       

KS1

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y1

Mrs S Studdard

Mr D Lawrence (ANHLTA)

Mrs S Munton 

 

Mrs B Torr

Mr G Groves 

 
 

Mr E Hewes

Miss E Rayiru

 
       

Y2

Mrs I Hanslow

Miss T Hannell

Mrs S Munton

 

Miss A Oxspring

Miss E Snowdon   

Miss R Smith

 
 

Miss K Morley

Mrs D Johnson (HLTA)

 
       

LKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y3

Miss C Bibby

Mr P Bale

Miss V Brown 

 

Mrs H McMahon

Mr L Austin

Mr L Austin

Mrs H Frame

 
 

Mrs V Swan

Miss H Simpson

 
       

Y4

Miss J Shanker

Mrs K Hartley 

Mrs V Brown 

 

Mrs G Keresztury

Mrs D Constantinides

Mrs D Constantinides

Mrs H Frame

 
 

Mr A Withey

Miss G Brindley

Mrs M Mole

 
       

UKS2

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Phase Leader

Y5

Mr D Powell

Mrs C Graham

Miss M Sidhu

 

Mrs Z Wingfield

Mrs A Rashid

Mrs R Jones-Margett

 
 

Mr J Hartness

Mr H Larson

 

       

Y6

Mrs K Bryson

Miss M Sidhu

Mrs L O'leary

Miss B Waites

 

Mrs E Wilson

Mrs C Lacy

 
 

MIss B Waites

Miss G Neild  (ANHLTA)

 

       

     

Catering Team

  • Mr N. Scotter
  • Mrs D. Simpson
  • Mrs M. Mole
  • Mrs A. Kaur
  • Mrs L. Compos

Playworker Team – Breakfast Club/ After School Club / Lunch Support

  • Mrs R Bott -  After-School Club Supervisor
  • Mrs J. Lees - Breakfast Club Supervisor
  • Mrs D. Gaskill
  • Mrs J Collins
  • Mrs F Doyle
  • Mrs L Mee
  • Miss S Kaur
  • Miss S Brian
  • Miss J Mitchell
  • Miss R Johal
  • Mrs N Bull
  • Miss B Lamb

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS